Google+ Followers

Tuesday, September 3, 2013

Crash Into Me By K.M. Scott

Crash Into Me 

What would you give up for everything?

Tristan Stone was powerful, commanding, sex incarnate. And he wore it all so well. From the moment his mesmerizing gaze met mine, I had no choice but surrender to everything he was. His power. His decadence. His passion. He was all I never knew I needed.

He wanted to possess me, and I wanted to be his everything. All I had to do was accept what he offered. But everything has a price.

The world he gave me fulfilled my wildest dreams, but would that be enough when the past crashed into the present?

********

Well, I don't know where to start with this story. The end literally broke my heart. Ok ok...here we go!

Nina is a assistant in a gallery in New York, while at her job she see's Tristan Stone, she doesn't know who he is, all she knows is that he is absolutely sexy. Yep, all tall, dark, and handsome. She doesn't think she will see him again after that, but little does she know that Tristan is pursuing her. This starts a love affair that gives you just the right amount of angst to keep you wanting more. There's not an overkill on the sex scenes you get just enough dirty to make you have to go back and reread that last page, lol. 

Nina, was strong, loving, trustful, and sincere. She didn't let Tristan walk all over her, not one time did i feel like I needed to yell at her for her dumb decisions, because she handled herself with class and that was a beautiful thing to read. Tristan, boy oh boy, haha, he was hot and cold. I didn't know what was wrong with him sometimes, and other times I wanted to suck his face!! He knew how to please a woman and keep her happy in more than just the bedroom, he has a sensitive side that comes out when you least expect it too.

There was secrets, lies, and sadness in this one, and I couldn't have asked for more. I hated that the cliff hanger leaves you thinking "NO! WHY?!!!"  Yes, I was truly heartbroken, but satisfied with where book 2 would go next.

4.5 STARS!! Because I'm SOOOO coming back for more!!!!



********

To Buy From this Author:





********

To Contact this Author:




No comments:

Post a Comment