Google+ Followers

Thursday, September 5, 2013

Envisioned ( The Elemental Prophecy) By Nikki Navaez

Envisioned
 
Brielle De Luca thought she was just an average girl, despite her nightly dreams of an impending apocalypse, along with a gorgeous man that pulls at her soul.

However, on the night of her 18th birthday, everything changes when she is thrown into the Elemental World, a world where she is supposedly the One that is spoken about in an ancient Prophecy; a Prophecy that states she is the key to preventing an apocalypse.

Now she must learn to control her power over the four elements, all while dealing with the love and intense passion of her bond to the man from her dreams, Jace Vasquez.

Piece of cake, right?
 
 
**********
 
Oh, man right about there....opps. sorry I was still envisioning this book! LOL...yes, it was that hot.
 
Let us start with Brielle, hmm sexy, thick, Brielle, just the opposite of perfect little daddy's girl. She has her own secrets she's hiding from her father, but who cares? When her world is about to get tilted on its axis. She thinks everything is ok, I mean she's about to graduate on the same day she turn 18, what's better than that?
 
Her BFF Kimber, takes her out and she find (literally) the love of her life, but how can that be? Ask me: he's hot as shit! DO NOT EVER kick as horse in the mouth. Haha. But, no again, I am not the author, so she meets the guy who has been haunting her dreams that she cannot get out of her head for as long as she can remember.
 
Jace, oh mother JACE, he's a UFC fighter and a Fire Elemental, oh I forgot this is a paranormal. Damn, I must of  really got sucked in. Back to the picture...so she sees Jace in person finally and that fire that is lit so deep goes into a all out burn. They learn to trust, love, and sex the hell out of each other in order to complete a bond so strong no elemental, god, or monster can break.
 
On there journey towards their destiny, they figure out they have help all around them and never knew where to look, I was NOT bored for a second of this book, Oh my they have a special thing going there, where Brielle is weak in mind Jace has strength for them, where Jace is weak in power, Brielle has his back. They were perfect for each other, and the description of the way they trained, loved, fought, and came together was mind blowing. I would recommend this to anyone.
 
 
Definitely 4.5 STARS, because I SOOO couldn't wait to open up the next page to book 2. Oh this is a trilogy so FREAKING sit back and enjoy!!!!
 
********
 
To Contact this Author:
 
 
 
********
 
To Buy from this Author:
 

No comments:

Post a Comment